Wednesday, September 26, 2007

Cool, yo!

I know I'm way past my teen years and that I don't dress my age (my friend's dad says that we still dress like we're in High School. haha!) but man oh man oh man, I wanna look like 'em cool H&M girls!





















Went gaga at H&M in HK, but due to budgetary contraints, my only "investment piece" was this super duper cool pink and green hoodie. Oh, plus I got these hot pink shades and a purple sling bag. Hahaha!

For a girl whose turning 25 in a few months, maybe I should let my bright bold colors take the back seat and dress more my age... Hmmmm?

Photo Credit: H&M